Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy   Thank you for visiting ATPCONTRACTING.com website. Your privacy is very important to us. Simply stated, our policy is to collect no personal information about you when you visit our site. We respect your privacy and promise to keep confidential all information we receive from our customers.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information Collected and Stored Automatically When you visit ATPCONTRACTING.com the web server automatically recognizes only the Internet domain and IP address from which you accessed the site. This information does not result in the identification of your personal email address or other personal information.  

If You Send Us Personal Information If you choose to provide us with personal information, as in an email, we use that information to respond to your message.  

L:inks to Other Sites Our website has links to other web sites. These are provided for your information and convenience and are not intended as an endorsement or recommendation by AtticHat.com. We are not responsible for any content contained on any web site reached from these links.  Once you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy statement of the new site.  

Children The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) protects the online privacy and personal information of children under 13. In compliance with this act, AtticHAT.com does not intentionally collect any personally identifiable information from individuals under 13 years of age.  

Cookies We do not send or make use of cookies. Cookies are data a web site can send to your browser and which might be stored on your hard drive. They are used to keep track of passwords, preferences, and various aspects of a user's "session" with a website, and can be used to direct advertisements and prepare customized web pages.  

About Us Attichat our primary service is to provide you with the quality† construction and maintenance services at reasonable prices.† If you Have any questions or comments you can reach us at custserve@ATPCONTRACTING.com.   We thank you for your business.

Residential

Commercial

We use only quality products from trusted suppliers.

Quality Craftsmanship

at affordable prices.

Free Estimates

†Fully Insured

 

Call Today and letís discuss your project.† 732-835-8007 Consultation and Advice is FREE, so Give us a call.

Call Today! 732-835-8007

HOME IMPROVEMENT AND REPAIR